Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Patrick's Cemetery
Also known as: Hibernia Cemetery
Rockaway
Morris County
New Jersey  USA

Search Saint Patrick's Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1869, this cemetery is also known as Hibernia Cemetery. It is near the old Hibernia iron mines and many of the miners are doubtless buried here. It requires a hike up a steep trail from Green Pond Rd and Lower Hibernia Rd. or a hike in from Upper Hibernia Rd. the end of which is closed. The hike up from Green Pond Rd. passes the old mine shaft which is a protected area for bats.
Links
 • View all interments (87)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Patrick's Cemetery
Added by: Dana
 
Saint Patrick's Cemetery
Added by: Brandon and Krystin Lord
 
Saint Patrick's Cemetery
Added by: Brandon and Krystin Lord
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service