Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Congress Green Cemetery
Also known as: North Bend Cemetery, State Cemetery
35 Cliff Road
North Bend
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45052

Search Congress Green Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1789. The cemetery is located in Miami Township, Hamilton County, Ohio, and is #4707 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1056531 (State Cemetery)
Links
 • View all interments (104)
 • 57% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Congress Green Cemetery
Added by: James (Jim) F. Kelly
 
Congress Green Cemetery
Added by: Mike Reed
 
Congress Green Cemetery
Added by: Mike Reed
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service