Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old No. 9 Cemetery
Also known as: Old Number Nine Cemetery
4414 Number Nine Road
Seneca
Ontario County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 14561

Search Old No. 9 Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
East of Stanley and south of State Route 245 in the Town of Seneca. Located behind the Seneca #9 Presbyterian Church on the west side of the road. A few of the oldest stones are barely readable, but for the most part this cemetery is in excellent condition and is very well maintained. Several veterans of the Revolutionary War are buried here.

Forty-seven charter members formed the church on June 29th, 1807. The cemetery was laid out in 1812, and a new church was built in 1838.
Links
 • View all interments (610)
 • 58% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old No. 9 Cemetery
Added by: James Scott
 
Old No. 9 Cemetery
Added by: James Scott
 
Old No. 9 Cemetery
Added by: James Scott
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service