Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sunwest Cemetery
Also known as: Sun West Cemetery
12525 NW Grand Ave.
El Mirage (Maricopa County)
Maricopa County
Arizona  USA
Postal Code: 85374
Phone: 623-974-2054

Search Sunwest Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1958 and includes the following sections:





Maricopa Memorial Park


Floral Lakes


Eternal Valley


Fountain View


Sunset Lawn


Links
 • View all interments (2,295)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sunwest Cemetery
Added by: Two-Gun
 
Sunwest Cemetery
Added by: William Tatum
 
Sunwest Cemetery
Added by: William Tatum
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service