Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lower McFarland Cemetery
Also known as: McFarland Lutheran Cemetery
McFarland
Dane County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Lower McFarland Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is located in the village of McFarland, Dunn Township, Dane County, WI directly across from the McFarland Lutheran Church. The oldest recorded burial dates to 1852. William Hugh McFarland, who founded the village of McFarland, and many members of the McFarland family are buried in this cemetery. A great many individuals buried in this cemetery were either born in Norway or are of Norwegian descent.
Links
 • View all interments (1,028)
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lower McFarland Cemetery
Added by: Pat Ellingson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED