Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pricetown Cemetery
Also known as: Price Mill Cemetery
Newton Falls
Trumbull County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44444

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1817
On northeast corner of Damascus Newton Falls Road and Pritchard Ohltown Road adjacent to the Pricetown United Methodist Church. Sign is clearly visible.
Address of adjoining church:
Pricetown United Methodist Church
4640 Pritchard Ohltown Road
Newton Falls, Ohio 44444
Phone (330) 872-3801
Links
 • View all interments (90)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pricetown Cemetery
Added by: M Clarey
 
Pricetown Cemetery
Added by: Russ K.
 
Pricetown Cemetery
Added by: Nancy MacKenzie
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service