Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pine Grove Cemetery
Also known as: Miller-Coon Cemetery
Pine Grove Road
Linn County
Oregon  USA

Search Pine Grove Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Per their web site: "This cemetery, founded in 1853, is located about 4.5 miles west of Halsey, on Pine Grove Road, off of Peoria Road."
 • View all interments (867)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pine Grove Cemetery
Added by: Charles E Rucker
Pine Grove Cemetery
Added by: Indigo Falls
Pine Grove Cemetery
Added by: Indigo Falls
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service