Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Largo City Cemetery
Also known as: Largo Municipal Cemetery
1232-1298 Jasper Street
Pinellas County
Florida  USA
Phone: 727-587-6710

Search Largo City Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Administered by the City of Largo, City Clerk's Office

Largo Cemetery is located at 1232-1298 Jasper Street, just east of Missouri Avenue on land donated by A.K. Meigs in 1949. It includes some of Pinellas County's pioneer families - Belchers, McMullens and Ulmers. The oldest death date in the cemetery is Florence M. Meigs, who died June 29, 1887. One lot is reserved for burying ashes of burned American flags.

 • View all interments (3,197)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Largo City Cemetery
Added by: SixDogTeam
Largo City Cemetery
Added by: David G. Stuart
Largo City Cemetery
Added by: Susanna Parrish Allen
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service