Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Oak Lawn Cemetery
Also known as: Oak Lawn Cemetery and Mausoleum
1530 Bronson Road
Fairfield
Fairfield County
Connecticut  USA
Phone: 203-259-0458

Search Oak Lawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
It was incorporated in 1865.
Links
 • View all interments (3,134)
 • 75% photographed. [?]
 • 4 famous interments
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Oak Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Gracie Ann Matisyn
 
Oak Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Gracie Ann Matisyn
 
Oak Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Richard Lombard
 
There are 10 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service