Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Felder Cemetery
Also known as: Grays Creek Baptist Church Cemetery
Denham Springs
Livingston Parish
Louisiana  USA

Search Felder Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is actually called Felder Cemetery, on land set aside by the Felder family over 100 years ago. The Gray's Creek Baptist Church was built on adjacent land a short time later. Now-a-days, it's being called Gray's Creek Baptist Church Cemetery.
 • View all interments (783)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Felder Cemetery
Added by: Bobby
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service