Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Safford City Cemetery
Also known as: Safford Union Cemetery, Union Cemetery
Safford
Graham County
Arizona  USA

Search Safford City Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The original cemetery established in the 1870's was called Layton Cemetery and is on the north west end of the current Safford City Cemetery. Later, as it grew toward the south and east, they changed the name to the Safford Union Cemetery and then some 50 years ago or so, it came under the direction of the City of Safford who regulate and maintain the cemetery and now encompasses a lot larger area than just the Layton and Safford Union sections.
Links
 • View all interments (4,054)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Safford City Cemetery
Added by: Max Turpin
 
Safford City Cemetery
Added by: Max Turpin
 
Safford City Cemetery
Added by: Todd Moody
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service