Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sutherland-Boling Cemetery
Also known as: Sullivan Cemetery
Fallsville
Newton County
Arkansas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
North side of Highway 16/21, a few hundred yards west of Forest Service Road 1463.

Our annual Decoration Sunday is the second Sunday in September. Any and all family members are invited to attend and share any stories or help identify unmarked graves. We've established a cemetery board, and We've made this an "active" cemetery. Please contact President Robert Cline at robcline@ritternet.com or clinefam@ritternet.com for any additional information or quesitons pertaining to this cemetery.

If you have family buried here please get in touch with us. We would like to have more family members involved with voting for the Board of Directors and input for the renovations of this cemetery. Getting new stones for those that need them and all the new things we have planned for the cemetery. So if you are related to anyone buried here please contact us at clinefam@ritternet.com
Links
 • View all interments (46)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sutherland-Boling Cemetery
Added by: widow
 
Sutherland-Boling Cemetery
Added by: Rosa Cline
 
Sutherland-Boling Cemetery
Added by: Rosa Cline
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service