Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Tacoma Cemetery
Also known as: Old Tacoma Cemetery
4801 South Tacoma Way
Pierce County
Washington  USA
Postal Code: 98409
Phone: (253) 472-3369

Search Tacoma Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Tacoma Cemetery is located in the heart of old Tacoma and was founded in 1874. This cemetery, displaying many above-ground monuments and family plots, is the resting place for most of Tacoma’s famous historical persons whose names are now on Tacoma street signs, parks and schools.
 • 28,531 interments.
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • 13 famous interments
 • 23 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Tacoma Cemetery
Added by: Shelli Steedman
Tacoma Cemetery
Added by: Scott Lindstrom
Tacoma Cemetery
Added by: gilmel75
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service