Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Green Leaf Cemetery African American
Also known as: Greenleaf Presbyterian Graveyard African American
Haywood County
Tennessee  USA

Search Green Leaf Cemetery African American:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on a gentle slope, on the south side of US Highway 70, just east of Keeling, TN.
A Presbyterian congregation was once also located here.

Location: Keeling, Tenn. 15 miles W. of Brownsville, 4 miles from Stanton, near Emmaus White Church (Pres.). Just off highway No. 70. Established 50 years ago by Greenleaf Pres. Church (Colored); in use 100 graves; 1 Acre; fairly well kept up. (Est.: ca. 1890).
 • View all interments (74)
 • 72% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Green Leaf Cemetery African American
Added by: Lillian Davis
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED