Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Concordia Cemetery
Also known as: New Saxon Cemetery
4209 Bates Street
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 63116-2932
Phone: (314) 481-8396

Search Concordia Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1856. In 1884 Immanuel and Zion District congregations relinquished their claim to this cemetery leaving entire ownership to Trinity and Holy Cross congregations.
Links
 • View all interments (9,300)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Concordia Cemetery
Added by: Connie Nisinger
 
Concordia Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
Concordia Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service