Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Peter and Saint Paul Churchyard
Also known as: Pickering, Ss Peter and Paul Churchyard
Market Place
Pickering
Ryedale District
North Yorkshire  England
Postal Code: YO18 7BE

Search Saint Peter and Saint Paul Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at the eastern end of the Market Place, south of Pickering Castle, built in the 12th century. It is notable for its mid-15th-century wall paintings, which cover the north and south walls.
Links
 • View all interments (517)
 • 2% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Peter and Saint Paul Churchyard
Added by: Sealdriver
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service