Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Christ Church Cemetery
Also known as: Christ Church Graveyard
Alexandria
Alexandria City
Virginia  USA

Search Old Christ Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This graveyard is on the church grounds and was established c. 1767. Not to be confused with Christ Church Episcopal Cemetery (1808) on Wilkes Street.
Links
 • View all interments (144)
 • 67% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Christ Church Cemetery
Added by: Audrey
 
Old Christ Church Cemetery
Added by: Cliff
 
Old Christ Church Cemetery
Added by: Cliff
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service