Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Rose Hill Burial Park
Also known as: Rose Hill Cemetery
2421 Princeton Rd
Hamilton
Butler County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45011
Phone: 513-895-3278
http://www.ivey-rosehill.com

Search Rose Hill Burial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is operated in conjunction with the Ivy Funeral Home, located next to the cemetery. An online burial location search for the cemetery is available on the website.

The cemetery was established in 1929 and is 120 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Fairfield Township, Butler County, Ohio, and is # 1253 (Rose Hill Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Rose Hill Burial Park (Hamilton) with registration license number CRC.0000981256.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1045184 (Rose Hill Cemetery).
Links
 • 10,757 interments.
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 12 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Rose Hill Burial Park
Added by: Angelique Monticello
 
Rose Hill Burial Park
Added by: Tsequa
 
Rose Hill Burial Park
Added by: Tsequa
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service