Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hicksite Cemetery
Also known as: Hicksite Friends Cemetery
Greensboro
Henry County
Indiana  USA

Search Hicksite Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
"This old pioneer cemetery located on County Road #400 south with its intersection of County Road #375 west in section #35 of Greensboro Township, Henry County, Indiana was established on 26 Oct 1830 when the members of the Greensboro Friends church got into a squabble over different directions the church was going in Quaker sectarian strife."
Links
 • View all interments (296)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hicksite Cemetery
Added by: Tom "Homer" W.
 
Hicksite Cemetery
Added by: Tom "Homer" W.
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service