Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Walnut Hills Cemetery
Also known as: Second German Protestant Cemetery
3117 Victory Pkwy
Cincinnati
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45206
Phone: (513) 961-1424
http://www.walnuthillscemetery...

Search Walnut Hills Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery, originally about 5 acres in size, was established in 1843 as "The Second German Protestant Cemetery." On September 25, 1941, the name was officially changed to Walnut Hills Cemetery. The cemetery is currently over 70 acres in size and is still an active cemetery.

A web search capability for burials at the cemetery is provided on the cemetery website under "Genealogy". The search results provided include the full cemetery record associated with the burial.
Links
 • 11,557 interments.
 • 36% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 86 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Walnut Hills Cemetery
Added by: DAVE B.
 
Walnut Hills Cemetery
Added by: Shanna Nicole (inactive)
 
Walnut Hills Cemetery
Added by: cemetery00@twc.com
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service