Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Corser Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Courser Hill Cemetery, Old Meeting House Cemetery
Webster
Merrimack County
New Hampshire  USA

Search Corser Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Old Meeting House Cemetery is now part of Corser Hill cemetery as it was moved there when the Blackwater Dam was built after the floods back in the late 30's.
Links
 • View all interments (149)
 • 67% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Corser Hill Cemetery
Added by: Lauren Marie Westgate Hargrave
 
Corser Hill Cemetery
Added by: Cindy
 
Corser Hill Cemetery
Added by: Cindy
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service