Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evergreen Cemetery
Also known as: Eagle River Cemetery
Eagle River
Keweenaw County
Michigan  USA

Search Evergreen Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Evergreen Cemetery is located on M-26 just south of Eagle River. It was founded in 1849.
Links
 • View all interments (363)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Dale Safford
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Dale Safford
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Christy
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service