Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
St Peter Churchyard
Also known as: Arkley St Peter Churchyard
Barnet Road
Arkley
London Borough of Barnet
Greater London  England
Postal Code: EN5 3JF

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Arkley is in the London Borough of Barnet;

(The following text added by Geoffrey Gillon)
The church was originally built in 1840 as a Chapel of Ease.The church uses the address as "Opposite the War Memorial on Barnet Road in Arkley, Arkley, Hertfordshire."
Links
 • View all interments (2)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Peter Churchyard
Added by: Eddie Daley
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service