Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ringgold Baptist Church
Also known as: Union Baptist Church Cemetery
9 Jenkinsburg Rd
Spalding County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 30223

Search Ringgold Baptist Church:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Church is now called Ringgold Baptist Church. Union Baptist Church built a new facility in 2007 and sold the old church to a small group of the congregation who have formed a new church.
Links
 • View all interments (299)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ringgold Baptist Church
Added by: Sgt Ed Elstan
 
Ringgold Baptist Church
Added by: Robert Sullins
 
Ringgold Baptist Church
Added by: Robert Sullins
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service