Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
North Tisbury Burial Ground
Also known as: Middletown Cemetery
Rogers Path
West Tisbury
Dukes County
Massachusetts  USA

Search North Tisbury Burial Ground:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was founded in 1809. It is owned by the Town of West Tisbury.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WTI803.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Tisbury, Massachusetts to 1850", Published by the New England Historic Genealogical Society, as G.R.3.

The town of West Tisbury separated from Tisbury in 1892.
Links
 • View all interments (94)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

North Tisbury Burial Ground
Added by: Sunset
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service