Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Kincardine O'Neil Kirkyard
Also known as: St Mary’s Kirkyard
Corner of N. Deeside Road at Dee Street
Kincardine O'Neil
Aberdeenshire  Scotland
Postal Code: AB34, UK

Search Kincardine O'Neil Kirkyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The ruins of the former Parish Church of St Mary, built in the 1200s and was in use until replaced in 1862, are to be seen within the graveyard. The new parish church, however, is no longer used as a place of worship.
Links
 • View all interments (375)
 • 17% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Kincardine O'Neil Kirkyard
Added by: GariochGraver
 
Kincardine O'Neil Kirkyard
Added by: GariochGraver
 
Kincardine O'Neil Kirkyard
Added by: GariochGraver
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service