Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Green Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Eickemeyer Cemetery
15 South Tuscola Road
Bay City
Bay County
Michigan  USA

Search Green Ridge Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
As of 2011 there is no entrance sign for this cemetery.

Established in the 1860s by German immigrant Eduard Eickemeyer, it was called Eickemeyer's Cemetery until shortly after the turn of the 20th century.
Links
 • View all interments (4,259)
 • 27% photographed. [?]
 • 85 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Green Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Ed Chilton
 
Green Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Ed Chilton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service