Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Lukes Norwegian Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Lukes Cemetery
Ixonia
Jefferson County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Saint Lukes Norwegian Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the old church grounds, which were established in 1847, When the original church burned down it merged with the (Our Savior Lutheran) in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin in 1957.

Our Saviors Lutheran Church is located in Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Phone: (262) 567-8349
Links
 • View all interments (350)
 • 75% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Lukes Norwegian Cemetery
Added by: Cemetery Walker (inactive)
 
Saint Lukes Norwegian Cemetery
Added by: Cemetery Walker (inactive)
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service