Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dublin Cemetery
Also known as: International Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery, IOOF Cemetery, Odd Fellows Cemetery
190 Monterey Drive
Dublin (Franklin County)
Franklin County
Ohio  USA

Search Dublin Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Dublin Cemetery, located in Washington Township, was established in 1858 as the International Order of Odd Fellows (I.O.O.F.) Cemetery. It was known by that name until the city of Dublin took over the cemetery in the 1970s. Many of the remains, along with individual stones, were moved here from Indian Run Cemetery. Also, remains buried at Deardorf Cemetery, originally located southeast of Riverside Drive (US Route 33) and Dublin-Granville Road (State Route 161) in Perry Township, were moved to this cemetery. The cemetery is still an active cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (3,046)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Dublin Cemetery
Added by: Dawn Marietti
 
Dublin Cemetery
Added by: Dave
 
Dublin Cemetery
Added by: Dave
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service