Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Ottawa Hills Memorial Park
Also known as: Memorial Park, Memorial Park Cemetery, Ottawa Hills Memorial Park Cemetery
4210 West Central Avenue
Ottawa Hills
Lucas County
Ohio  USA
Phone: 419-536-8321
http://www.dignitymemorial.com...

Search Ottawa Hills Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Please make sure to include plot/section numbers in your photo requests.
Office is open 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Monday through Friday and 9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Saturday.

This active cemetery is located on the northeast corner of West Central Avenue (Ohio State Route 120) and Talmadge Road. The cemetery was established in 1935 and is 85 acres in extent.

The cemetery is located in the city of Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, and is # 7071 (Ottawa Hills Memorial Park / Memorial Park) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Ottawa Hills Memorial Park with registration license number CRC.0000981205.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1051466 (Memorial Park Cemetery / Memorial Park / Ottawa Hills Memorial Park Cemetery).
Links
 • 13,851 interments.
 • 56% photographed. [?]
 • 4 famous interments
 • 184 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ottawa Hills Memorial Park
Added by: Patrick Mason
 
Ottawa Hills Memorial Park
Added by: Patrick Mason
 
Ottawa Hills Memorial Park
Added by: Barnard/OConnor/Wolford
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service