Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Agudath Achim Cemetery
Also known as: Agudas Achim Cemetery
East Setauket
Suffolk County
New York  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded 1892 by Agudat Achim (c1885), one of the oldest congregations on Long lsland. Located at 4056'8" N x 737'21" W in County of Suffolk, New York at East Setauket,
Look for obscure driveway.

Address: Mud Road and Ridgeway Avenue, East Setauket, Suffolk
(631) 727-5500, Ext. 10
Cemetery Info: Founded by Congregation Agudas Achim of Setauket (active from 1893 until 1914). Cemetery was later acquired by Temple Israel of Riverhead.
Synagogue Affiliation: Temple Israel of Riverhead
Synagogue Website: http://www.uscj.org/metny/riverhead/
Links
 • View all interments (47)
 • 66% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Agudath Achim Cemetery
Added by: Andre La Plume
 
Agudath Achim Cemetery
Added by: Andre La Plume
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service