Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ridgeview Cemetery
Also known as: Ridge Church Cemetery
Hanover Ridge Road (County Road 17)
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43986

Search Ridgeview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on west side of Hanover Ridge road (County Road 17) at its intersection with Keyser Road (Township Road 239). The cemetery was established in 1835 and is 0.79 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Archer Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4949 (Ridge Church Cemetery / Ridgeview Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Ridgeview Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000982481.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1043071 (Mayes Cemetery / Mays Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (559)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ridgeview Cemetery
Added by: George King
 
Ridgeview Cemetery
Added by: Ed Burton
 
Ridgeview Cemetery
Added by: Ed Burton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service