Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pulaski Cemetery
Also known as: Knights Pythias Lodge Cemetery, K P Cemetery
Hwy #2
Pulaski
Davis County
Iowa  USA
Postal Code: 52584

Search Pulaski Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Pulaski Cemetery is west of the town of Pulaski on Hwy #2. It is Latitude 40 41'47"N and Longitude 92 17'14"W.

It is also called the K P cemetery for the organization Knights of Pythias.
Links
 • View all interments (1,096)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pulaski Cemetery
Added by: Janey Clark
 
Pulaski Cemetery
Added by: Gerhardt Leffler
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service