Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Fidelis Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Fidelis Catholic Cemetery
Pioneer Road
Meeme
Manitowoc County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Saint Fidelis Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Near Spring Valley. The grounds started with a log church around 1857, with a school being added in 1858. In 1875 new facilities were built which served until 1960. Because of the small membership and the condition of the buildings, the membership and students were transferred to Osman Wisconsin. The church was demolished, but the cemetery remains.
Links
 • View all interments (294)
 • 18% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Fidelis Cemetery
Added by: Linda and William S.
 
Saint Fidelis Cemetery
Added by: Rose Mohnsam
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service