Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Emlenton Cemetery
Also known as: Crawford Memorial Cemetery, Saint Michaels Cemetery
Emlenton
Venango County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Emlenton Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Emlenton - Crawford Memorial Cemetery / St. Michael's - Emlenton Catholic Cemetery



Coordinates: 041 11' 00.7" N. 079 42' 49.3" W

From Franklin follow Route 322 East through Cranberry and on through Van. Turn right on Route 38 and go approximately 8.2 miles to where SR 2001 branches off to the right. Take SR 2001 for approximately 3.5 miles. The cemetery is on the right side of the road, before descending the hill.
Links
 • View all interments (464)
 • 45% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Emlenton Cemetery
Added by: Kelly Marshall
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service