Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Brockman Cemetery
Also known as: Brookman Cemetery, Spurlington Cemetery
Rafferty Road
Campbellsville
Taylor County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 42718

Search Brockman Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located about 400 feet north of Rafferty Road with its entrance road about 600 feet west of the intersection of Rafferty Road with Palestine Road.

The cemetery is listed as Taylor County Cemetery # 18 (Brockman Cemetery) on page 5 of Taylor County Cemeteries (Kentucky Cemetery Records Project Vol. 1 Taylor County). The location of the cemetery is provided as latitude 37 25' 28" N, longitude 85 10' 02" W with a statement that the cemetery is one and a half miles up a gravel road on the Dillard Rafferty farm from Kentucky State Route 1400 at a point 2 miles from Lebanon Road (Kentucky State Route 55).
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 487953 (Brookman Cemetery / Brockman Cemetery / Spurlington Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (153)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Brockman Cemetery
Added by: Alex Wesling
 
Brockman Cemetery
Added by: Alex Wesling
 
Brockman Cemetery
Added by: Alex Wesling
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service