Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Prairie Gardens Cemetery
Also known as: Duck Creek Cemetery
Liberty (Tulsa County)
Tulsa County
Oklahoma  USA

Search Prairie Gardens Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Prairie Gardens is the name given the cemetery located in South Tulsa County,
Oklahoma on 201st west of Elwood. The cemetery was named by the first person to be buried there. Mrs. [Robert] Lana Davis Kirk, who died in 1911. Her husband later gave the land for a public cemetery. The cemetery is known as Duck Creek and is across the street from Duck Creek Church. The Kirk family today, takes care of the cemetery with the help of donations from local people and families of persons buried there.
Links
 • View all interments (494)
 • 72% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Prairie Gardens Cemetery
Added by: Karin Lohr Love
 
Prairie Gardens Cemetery
Added by: OkieBran
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service