Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint James Of Jerusalem by the Sea Columbarium
Also known as: Garden of Gesthemane Columbarium
220 West Penn Street
Long Beach
Nassau County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 11561
Phone: 516-432-1080
http://stjameslongbeach.org

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The garden is open from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. all year.

A place of quiet beauty and retreat, it is lovingly maintained by our parish guild, Friends of the Garden.

Established in 1970, the round granite Columbarium at the center of the garden was designed by Donald Samick of Lamb Studios. It consists of a series of niches and memorial stones in a low structure encircling part of the garden.

Niches are open to persons of all faiths.
Links
 • View all interments (3)
 • 67% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint James Of Jerusalem by the Sea Columbarium
Added by: Charlie Jamison
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service