Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Basilica of Saint Paul Outside the Walls
Also known as: Basilica di San Paolo fuori le Mura
Rome
Provincia di Roma
Lazio  Italy

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Basilica of Saint Paul Outside the Walls, Basilica di San Paolo fuori le Mura. The Basilica was erected in 386 over the tomb of Saint Paul. Around 604, the altar was built over his tomb
Links
 • View all interments (3)
 • 33% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Basilica of Saint Paul Outside the Walls
Added by: dead-trek.com
 
Basilica of Saint Paul Outside the Walls
Added by: dead-trek.com
 
Basilica of Saint Paul Outside the Walls
Added by: dead-trek.com
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service