Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Walnut Hills United Jewish Cemetery
Also known as: United Jewish Cemetery (Walnut Hills)
3400 Montgomery Road
Evanston
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45207
Phone: (513) 961-0178
http://www.jcemcin.org

Search Walnut Hills United Jewish Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is a Reform Jewish Cemetery and is 10.5 acres in size. The cemetery was opened in 1850. In 1854, Rockdale Temple and Wise Temple founded the United Jewish Cemeteries to oversee and care for the cemetery. In 2008, the Jewish Cemeteries of Greater Cincinnati was created and took over operations of the United Jewish Cemeteries and various other Jewish cemeteries throughout the region. The cemetery is still active.

The cemetery is owned and operated by:
Jewish Cemeteries of Greater Cincinnati
3400 Montgomery Road
Cincinnati, OH 45027
Phone: 513-961-0178
Fax: 513-961-2021

On their website under the heading Genealogy, the Jewish Cemeteries of Greater Cincinnati offer a search of burials at all of their cemeteries.
Links
 • View all interments (1,875)
 • 41% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Walnut Hills United Jewish Cemetery
Added by: K Guy
 
Walnut Hills United Jewish Cemetery
Added by: Debbie J
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service