Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Resurrection Cemetery
Also known as: Our Lady of the Dormition Catholic Cemetery
Hill Ave. & Holland-Sylvania Rd
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio  USA
Phone: 419-531-5747
http://toledodiocese.org

Search Resurrection Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
his Catholic cemetery is located on the southeast corner of the intersection of S. Holland Sylvania Road and Hill Avenue. The cemetery was established in 1981 and is owned and administered by the Catholic Diocese of Toledo. Information on the diocesan cemeteries is available on the Diocese of Toledo website under the heading ‘Diocesan Cemeteries”.

The cemetery is located in the city of Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, and is # 7072 (Resurrection Cemetery Our Lady of the Dormition Catholic Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Resurrection Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000981940.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1051450 (Resurrection Cemetery / Our Lady of the Dormition Catholic Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (5,310)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 16 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Resurrection Cemetery
Added by: James Arquette
 
Resurrection Cemetery
Added by: Joan (Madrzykowski-Varner) Baranek
 
Resurrection Cemetery
Added by: Joan (Madrzykowski-Varner) Baranek
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service