Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Patoka Chapel Cemetery
Also known as: Cork's Chapel Cemetery, Patoka Bend Cemetery, Primitive Baptist Cemetery
S County Road 625 W
French Lick
Orange County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47118

Search Patoka Chapel Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located in Orange County, IN, at the point of intersection section 13 and 24 of Jackson Township and 18 and 19 of Greenfield Township. Patoka Primitive Baptist Church, known locally as Cork's Chapel, was built in 1899 near an old public burying ground overlooking Patoka River Valley near the site of the old "Government Mill", which was operated by Thomas and Samuel Parks about 1848.
 • View all interments (333)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Patoka Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Robert Lane
Patoka Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Robert Lane
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service