Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sacred Heart Cemetery
Also known as: New Sacred Heart Cemetery
6650 Beach Rd
Lakeland (Onondaga County)
Onondaga County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 13209
Phone: (315) 487-5262

Search Sacred Heart Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
There are 2 Sacred Heart Cemeteries in the Syracuse area. Sacred Heart Cemetery in Lakeland, N.Y. was organized and built in 1993. Bishop Joseph O'Keefe consecrated the new cemetery in June 19, 1995
Links
 • View all interments (393)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sacred Heart Cemetery
Added by: Frank K.
 
Sacred Heart Cemetery
Added by: Frank K.
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service