Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Abel Gandy Family Cemetery
Also known as: Gandy Cemetery
Darlington County
South Carolina  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This location is known as the Abel Gandy Cemetery. Abel was the son of Booka & Delila Gandy. The first marked burial was George E. Gandy, Abel and Lavinia's son who was born in June 1836 and died in October 1836.
The last known burial was Mary Ross Judy, Abel and Lavinia's Granddaughter who was born June 18, 1891 and died February 25, 1965.
Links
 • View all interments (31)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Abel Gandy Family Cemetery
Added by: Mary Lou Arion
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service