Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cloontuskert Cemetery
Also known as: Clontuskert Cemetery, Cloontuskert Old & New Cemetery
Cloontuskert
County Roscommon  Ireland

Search Cloontuskert Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Townland: Cloontuskert
Catholic Parish: Kilgefin
Civil Parish: Cloontuskert
Catholic Diocese: Elphin

This cemetery is surrounded by a stone wall and contains the ruins of an Abbey. It has a new section that was established in 1975.
Links
 • View all interments (539)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cloontuskert Cemetery
Added by: TLH
 
Cloontuskert Cemetery
Added by: TLH
 
Cloontuskert Cemetery
Added by: TLH
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service