Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Carnahan Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Carnahan-Garrison Cemetery
Pottawatomie County
Kansas  USA

Search Carnahan Creek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
When Tuttle Creek Dam was built, the Garrison, Legore, and Cockrel Cemteries were moved to the Carnahan Creek Cemetery.

Links
 • View all interments (590)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Carnahan Creek Cemetery
Added by: Jan Lange
 
Carnahan Creek Cemetery
Added by: Jana Mitchell
 
Carnahan Creek Cemetery
Added by: Luckie and PeeWee1961 Family
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service