Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bethel Cemetery
Also known as: Rudolph Cemetery
Rudolph Road
Rudolph
Wood County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43462

Search Bethel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Rudolph Road north of its intersection with 2nd Street. The cemetery was established in 1872 and is 3 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Liberty Township, Wood County, Ohio, and is # 12868 (Bethel Cemetery / Rudolph Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Bethel with registration license number CGR.0000980738.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1731420 (Bethel Cemetery / Rudolph Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,445)
 • 58% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Janet L. Parker
 
Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Janet L. Parker
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service