Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Scott Cemetery AEC #19
Also known as: Scott-Cabbage Cemetery AEC #19
Roane County
Tennessee  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery has been under the perpetual care of The United States Government since the beginning of the Oak Ridge Reservation which was established for the Manhattan Project in 1942.
Links
 • View all interments (95)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Scott Cemetery AEC #19
Added by: sheena^78
 
Scott Cemetery AEC #19
Added by: Mike Gaus
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service