Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lower Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Also known as: Lower Valley Union Cemetery
Califon
Hunterdon County
New Jersey  USA

Search Lower Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Burials once located at the Califon Methodist Church Cemetery were moved here when Route 78 was built.
Links
 • View all interments (2,095)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lower Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Rich H.
 
Lower Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Frederich Otto (Inactive)
 
Lower Valley Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Frederich Otto (Inactive)
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service