Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bethany Church Cemetery
Also known as: Bethany Brethern Cemetery, Stet Penniston Cemetery
Stet
Ray County
Missouri  USA

Search Bethany Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Route K, one and one half mile from the Carroll and Ray County Line.
On route 'K' 1.6 miles east of 'A' or 0.6 miles east of county road 134

established 1864; 1 grave 1862; about 148 marked graves, 3 unmarked
Links
 • View all interments (174)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethany Church Cemetery
Added by: Billie {Wolfe} King
 
Bethany Church Cemetery
Added by: Charles W Brown
 
Bethany Church Cemetery
Added by: Charles W Brown
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service